Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,1478,169
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,4428,353
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,3738,310
YaoundeCameroon 8,6135,352
YokoCameroon 8,7815,457
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5684,703
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6506,618
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2375,740
YanjiChina 17,64510,965
YichangChina 19,09111,863
YinchuanChina 18,12111,261
YiningChina 16,10110,005
YariguiesColombia 3,6642,277
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8363,005
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9393,069
YazdIran 13,8738,621
YakushimaJapan 18,50811,501
YamagataJapan 17,31910,762
YamaguchiJapan 18,23611,332
YokkaichiJapan 17,78911,054
YokohamaJapan 17,51310,883
YonagoJapan 18,01411,194
YonagunijimaJapan 19,41512,065
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,25710,724
YeMyanmar 17,77411,045
YolaNigeria 8,9725,575
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,45411,468
YurimaguasPeru 2,4751,538
YekaterinburgRussia 14,2568,859
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,61210,323
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3358,908
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7626,066
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5977,206
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0855,646
York, PaUsa 7,2834,526
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5034,663
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3635,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -