Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,6369,095
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6085,970
HuamboAngola 8,2945,154
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1649,423
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9407,420
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9427,421
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2138,832
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8314,866
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5497,177
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6524,755
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6784,771
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6884,777
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6195,356
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6434,749
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5776,573
Hope, BcCanada 10,0156,223
HaikouChina 19,17111,913
HailarChina 17,21710,699
HamiChina 17,02110,577
HetanChina 16,20910,072
HavanaCuba 5,6503,511
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8222,996
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8643,023
HelwanEgypt 11,7007,270
HurguadaEgypt 11,8177,343
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,7946,707
HelsinkiFinland 12,1877,573
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,2107,587
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0244,986
HamburgGermany 11,1006,898
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0996,897
HannoverGermany 11,0206,848
HelgolandGermany 11,0076,840
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,8606,749
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,3687,064
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1606,314
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0996,897
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4447,112
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6636,626
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,9449,908
HaifaIsrael 12,1327,539
HaboroJapan 16,85310,472
HachijojimaJapan 17,59510,934
HachinoheJapan 17,10510,629
HagiJapan 18,22411,324
HakodateJapan 17,08110,614
HamadaJapan 18,14311,274
HamamatsuJapan 17,70511,002
HikoneJapan 17,79811,060
HimejiJapan 17,94711,153
HiradoJapan 18,43011,453
HirooJapan 16,87410,486
HiroshimaJapan 18,14411,275
HitaJapan 18,32911,390
HitoyoshiJapan 18,40711,439
HunLibya 10,2946,397
HomboriMali 7,9634,948
HomalinMyanmar 17,77211,044
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,83211,081
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6576,623
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6506,618
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6316,606
HororataNew Zealand 10,6366,609
HyderabadPakistan 15,1269,399
HuanucoPeru 2,1251,320
HelPoland 11,6677,250
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,87710,487
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5499,041
HatangaRussia 14,6219,085
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8508,606
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0093,734
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5857,820
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3487,052
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0498,730
HaejuSouth Korea 18,27111,354
HyesanSouth Korea 17,84211,087
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,6869,747
HalaibSudan 11,9157,404
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5407,171
HudeibaSudan 11,4677,126
HaparandaSweden 12,3147,652
HarnosandSweden 11,9277,411
HamaSyria 12,3587,679
HassakahSyria 12,7457,920
Hua HinThailand 17,79811,060
HakkariTurkey 13,0318,098
Hull, EnglandUk 10,5326,544
HersonUkraine 12,3357,665
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0147,466
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,9834,339
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6364,745
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3034,538
Hart, MiUsa 7,9374,932
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4194,610
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6464,130
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Hays, KsUsa 7,9644,949
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3615,817
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0084,977
Helena, MtUsa 9,2865,771
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6274,740
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8764,273
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8804,275
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3045,160
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1554,446
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7104,170
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5175,293
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2454,502
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5304,680
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7004,785
Holly, CoUsa 8,0274,988
Homer, AkUsa 12,2317,601
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6304,742
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2594,511
Horton, KsUsa 7,8634,886
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5215,295
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1404,437
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9364,932
Houma, LaUsa 6,6764,148
Houston, TexasUsa 6,9444,315
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2494,505
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0084,355
Huron, SdUsa 8,4265,236
HanoiVietnam 18,81111,689
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,16611,288
HarareZimbabwe 9,5945,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -