Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2599,482
NeuquenArgentina 1,7161,066
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,270789
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9827,446
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6879,127
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5577,803
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0978,138
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6933,538
NatitingouBenin 7,9584,945
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0901,299
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9885,585
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6255,360
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9765,578
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1416,301
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2685,138
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6385,367
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3177,032
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6125,973
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0184,982
N’DjamenaChad 9,3675,821
NanchangChina 19,50812,123
NanjingChina 19,12811,887
NanningChina 19,09311,865
NicosiaCyprus 12,0567,492
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2847,012
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8993,044
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8303,001
NegeleEthiopia 11,5137,155
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9837,446
NandiFiji 11,9837,446
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,1257,534
NancyFrance 10,6006,587
NantesFrance 10,0216,227
NiceFrance 10,3776,448
NeustrelitzGermany 11,2687,002
NurembergGermany 10,9546,807
NurnbergGermany 10,9516,805
NaxosGreece 11,4547,118
NanortalikGreenland 9,5115,910
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6195,977
NordGreenland 12,0357,478
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8706,133
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9034,290
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,10710,009
New DelhiIndia 16,0289,960
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7426,675
NaganoJapan 17,57010,918
NagasakiJapan 18,44711,463
NagoJapan 18,89111,739
NagoyaJapan 17,74611,028
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,92611,761
NaraJapan 17,86211,099
NazeJapan 18,69411,616
NemuroJapan 16,65710,351
NiigataJapan 17,43610,835
NikkoJapan 17,46310,852
NobeokaJapan 18,31411,380
NairobiKenya 10,9266,789
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8426,737
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,7739,801
NidaLithuania 11,8257,348
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4677,125
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0856,888
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1976,336
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1316,296
NaraMali 7,4544,632
NioroMali 7,2784,523
NemaMauritania 7,5494,691
NouakchottMauritania 6,9284,305
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5937,825
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6066,590
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7236,664
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8226,725
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5716,569
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7202,933
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2875,771
NiameyNiger 8,2095,101
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,1167,529
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,5107,774
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,3267,659
NawabshahPakistan 15,1369,405
NokkundiPakistan 14,6279,090
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 397247
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,86611,723
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5698,432
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,98910,557
NikolaevRussia 12,3007,644
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,23410,088
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7599,172
NizneangarskRussia 16,44510,219
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,28910,122
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,0888,755
NovgorodRussia 12,5167,777
NovosibirskRussia 15,5869,685
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6999,756
No. 6Sudan 11,4607,122
NyalaSudan 10,3326,421
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,53211,516
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,00811,190
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,49710,873
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,22311,324
NarathiwatThailand 17,45610,848
NigdeTurkey 12,2647,621
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9708,681
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,4987,766
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6114,730
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6114,730
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1614,450
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8984,287
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5414,686
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4044,601
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2884,529
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4584,635
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0595,008
New London, WiUsa 8,0645,011
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6814,152
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6914,158
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2165,105
New YorkUsa 7,3364,559
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2954,533
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3094,542
Newark, NjUsa 7,3064,540
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1435,060
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7764,210
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6824,774
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7744,210
Newport, TnUsa 7,0164,360
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,0158,088
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9324,308
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1675,075
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7766,075
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2405,120
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2415,121
Norton, KsUsa 8,1055,036
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5524,693
NdolaZambia 9,5745,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -