Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9139,267
ChlefAlgeria 9,5105,909
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9116,159
CeresArgentina 643399
ChamicalArgentina 766476
ChepesArgentina 876544
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,4391,516
ConcordiaArgentina 927576
CórdobaArgentina 806501
Cordoba ObsArgentina 814506
CorrientesArgentina 552343
CairnsAustralia 14,4949,007
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5887,822
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5489,040
CedunaAustralia 13,5128,396
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5778,437
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4238,963
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1148,149
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9169,269
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8437,981
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7608,550
ChittagongBangladesh 17,43010,831
CharnocksBarbados 4,1572,583
CotonouBenin 7,8394,871
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,2671,409
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1291,323
CabroboBrazil 3,0491,895
CaceresBrazil 1,054655
CaetiteBrazil 2,4051,495
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4392,137
Campo GrandeBrazil 947588
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,069664
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7731,102
Campos SalesBrazil 3,0661,905
CanavieirasBrazil 2,6711,660
CaparaoBrazil 2,1991,366
CapinopolisBrazil 1,508937
CaratingaBrazil 2,1921,362
CaravelasBrazil 2,5541,587
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,2791,416
CarolinaBrazil 2,4911,548
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,307812
CataguasesBrazil 2,0921,300
CatalaoBrazil 1,6851,047
CatanduvaBrazil 1,468912
CaxiasBrazil 2,9971,862
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,288800
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5862,228
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0321,263
ChapecoBrazil 1,081672
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,492927
CipoBrazil 2,9571,838
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2871,421
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0901,299
CordeiroBrazil 2,1121,312
CorrentinaBrazil 2,2451,395
CorumbaBrazil 794494
CoximBrazil 1,052653
CrateusBrazil 3,1811,976
CuiabaBrazil 1,192741
CuritibaBrazil 1,383859
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7476,057
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9136,781
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0996,276
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3066,404
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4985,902
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5457,174
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5076,529
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7276,666
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6785,392
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7966,088
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3075,162
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0304,990
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8284,865
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8344,868
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3046,403
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9184,920
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0316,233
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8125,476
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6435,371
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6556,000
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3857,075
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5346,546
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8396,114
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2945,154
Comox, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7526,681
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7006,027
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7216,041
ChicoChile 2,6131,624
ChillanChile 1,6341,015
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,7051,059
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 823512
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,5531,587
Curico-General FreireChile 1,444898
ChangchunChina 17,70010,999
ChangduChina 17,90811,128
ChangshaChina 19,39312,051
ChengduChina 18,53411,517
ChongqingChina 18,81311,691
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7192,311
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,9816,824
CamagueyCuba 5,3213,306
CasablancaCuba 5,6673,521
ChebCzech Republic 11,0656,876
CopenhagenDenmark 11,3487,051
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9293,063
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8633,022
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8743,029
CanarEcuador 2,9571,838
CairoEgypt 11,7157,280
CaenFrance 10,2246,353
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2066,342
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,4212,126
CocobeachGabon 8,2855,148
CologneGermany 10,7756,696
ChiosGreece 11,5667,188
CorfuGreece 11,1166,908
ConakryGuinea 6,5324,059
CatacamasHonduras 5,0133,115
CholutecaHonduras 4,9313,064
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,9469,909
CherrapunjiIndia 17,45410,846
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,45410,846
ChahbaharIran 14,3538,919
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0846,266
ClonesIreland 10,2076,343
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1456,304
CorkIreland 9,9736,197
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9696,195
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2646,378
CameriItaly 10,5826,576
CampobassoItaly 10,8036,713
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3506,432
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2906,394
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2476,367
Cape MeleItaly 10,4616,501
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7756,696
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6336,608
CerviaItaly 10,7646,689
CiampinoItaly 10,6626,625
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6506,618
Cisa PassItaly 10,6116,594
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6186,598
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,8716,756
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6006,587
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8656,752
ChibaJapan 17,46810,855
ChichibuJapan 17,53510,896
ChichijimaJapan 17,48310,864
ChoshiJapan 17,40010,812
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2707,625
ChilekaMalawi 10,0686,257
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0196,226
ChitipaMalawi 10,1846,328
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4704,642
ComitanMexico 5,5003,418
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8789,867
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,34610,779
ChoirMongolia 17,41410,821
CasablancaMorocco 8,6785,393
ChindeMozambique 10,0736,260
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,28910,743
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2516,991
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5626,563
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5996,586
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6066,591
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7726,694
CondegaNicaragua 4,8923,040
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,94510,530
ChejuNorth Korea 18,63011,577
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,18511,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,31711,382
ChhorPakistan 15,2649,485
ChitralPakistan 15,5109,638
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 851529
ConcepcionParaguay 564350
CajamarcaPeru 2,5181,565
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5571,589
ChiclayoPeru 2,6441,643
ChimbotePeru 2,3541,463
CuzcoPeru 1,516942
CzestochowaPoland 11,5327,166
CoimbraPortugal 9,1105,661
CalafatRomania 11,5297,165
CeahlauRomania 11,8637,372
ClujRomania 11,6827,260
ConstantaRomania 11,9707,438
CraiovaRomania 11,6127,216
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0238,714
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2968,884
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,3418,912
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5648,429
Cape UelenRussia 13,2118,209
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,79410,436
CaraRussia 16,37410,175
Cerdyn’Russia 13,9288,655
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1008,762
ChitaRussia 16,90210,503
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,89610,499
CokurdahRussia 14,4859,001
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,32910,147
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7934,843
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,85811,097
CaceresSpain 9,1915,711
CadizSpain 8,9855,583
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3195,791
CordobaSpain 9,1775,703
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6109,700
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,18911,303
ChanthaburiThailand 17,98011,173
Chiang MaiThailand 18,04711,215
Chiang RaiThailand 18,18211,298
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,93911,147
ChumphonThailand 17,58610,928
CanakkaleTurkey 11,6537,241
CorumTurkey 12,3607,680
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,7669,176
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,9839,310
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,2056,342
CernovcyUkraine 11,9047,397
ChernigovUkraine 12,3637,683
CarrascoUruguay 1,360845
ColoniaUruguay 1,247775
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6602,896
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3374,559
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1554,446
Camden, ScUsa 6,7454,191
Canton, NyUsa 7,7884,840
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2445,123
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7424,189
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9154,919
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Casper, WyUsa 8,6905,400
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9396,176
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2914,530
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9014,288
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0795,021
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5924,096
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6004,101
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2224,488
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8714,270
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1154,421
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2775,143
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9904,344
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7594,822
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6414,748
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7864,217
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1165,043
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4525,252
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7674,826
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3975,839
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5104,667
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5355,304
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3854,589
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3914,593
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3904,592
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9684,951
Clark, SdUsa 8,4745,266
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1174,423
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2554,508
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9534,942
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5504,692
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8674,889
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8047,956
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7004,785
College Park, MdUsa 7,1724,457
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2455,123
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6394,747
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7434,190
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4474,628
Columbus, InUsa 7,4244,613
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5874,715
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4304,617
Conception, MoUsa 7,8724,892
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9504,940
Conway, ArUsa 7,2594,511
Conway, ScUsa 6,6884,156
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5714,705
Corning, ArUsa 7,3134,544
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6494,753
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8644,266
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2004,474
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5484,691
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7906,084
Covington, LaUsa 6,7794,213
Covington, TnUsa 7,2714,518
Crete, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9695,573
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4308,967
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4308,967
CaracasVenezuela 3,8792,410
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5942,233
CoroVenezuela 4,0252,501
ChipataZambia 9,9366,175
ChomaZambia 9,2475,746
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6315,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -