Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3305,798
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7805,456
OranArgentina 183114
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9159,268
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9458,665
OstendeBelgium 10,5516,556
ObidosBrazil 2,5981,615
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8024,848
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8344,868
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8334,867
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,0581,279
OdenseDenmark 11,2156,969
OtavaloEcuador 3,1791,976
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4687,127
OuluFinland 12,3487,673
OroomiehIran 13,1448,168
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,3886,455
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0754,396
ObihiroJapan 16,84510,467
OfunatoJapan 17,17110,670
OitaJapan 18,28011,359
OkayamaJapan 18,01611,195
OkinoerabuJapan 18,79911,682
OmaezakiJapan 17,67010,981
OmuJapan 16,75710,413
OnahamaJapan 17,34110,776
OsakaJapan 17,88811,116
OshimaJapan 17,56810,917
OtaruJapan 16,97510,549
OwaseJapan 17,86311,100
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5485,312
OujoaMorocco 9,1765,702
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6407,854
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6606,624
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6866,640
OphirNew Zealand 10,6576,622
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6756,634
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6666,628
OcotalNicaragua 4,9223,058
OrlandNorway 11,5887,201
OsloNorway 11,4577,119
OhotskRussia 15,6049,697
OkhotskRussia 15,6049,697
OlekminskRussia 15,9789,929
OlenekRussia 15,0759,368
OmskRussia 15,0699,364
OnegaRussia 12,9418,042
OrenburgRussia 14,0018,700
OymyakonRussia 15,2629,484
OviedoSpain 9,4975,902
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,7877,324
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7456,677
OdessaUkraine 12,1967,579
OvrucUkraine 12,1937,577
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0574,385
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2214,487
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0375,615
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7884,840
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5624,699
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3325,177
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9316,171
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0354,993
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4584,634
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1723,836
Orono, MeUsa 7,7164,795
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0204,984
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6474,752
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3354,558
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7804,834
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3504,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -