Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6946,024
In SalahAlgeria 9,0465,621
InnsbruckAustria 10,8556,746
IbiriteBrazil 1,9941,239
IguatuBrazil 3,2031,990
IlheusBrazil 2,7011,679
ImperatrizBrazil 2,6461,644
IndaialBrazil 1,405873
IpameriBrazil 1,6881,049
IraiBrazil 1,025637
IreceBrazil 2,6411,641
ItaberabaBrazil 2,6941,674
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3871,484
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3341,450
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,1941,363
ItaperunaBrazil 2,1791,354
ItapevaBrazil 1,423884
ItirucuBrazil 2,6921,673
ItuacuBrazil 2,5411,579
IvinhemaBrazil 939583
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6567,243
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2955,776
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7387,294
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7886,083
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7297,288
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 850528
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,6462,887
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,6232,252
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9543,079
IzobambaEcuador 3,1381,950
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8087,337
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0833,159
IoanninaGreece 11,1916,954
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4286,480
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,0036,838
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,8149,827
IranshahrIran 14,4018,949
IstranaItaly 10,8256,727
IidaJapan 17,65910,973
IizukaJapan 18,32611,388
IrakoJapan 17,76211,038
IriomotejimaJapan 19,33912,017
IrozakiJapan 17,61710,948
IshigakijimaJapan 19,29911,992
IshinomakiJapan 17,23610,711
IwamizawaJapan 16,92310,516
IzuharaJapan 18,39111,428
IrbidJordan 12,1997,581
IfraneMorocco 8,8535,501
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6306,605
IlorinNigeria 8,1655,074
InchonNorth Korea 18,28011,360
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,3317,662
IslamabadPakistan 15,6399,718
IquitosPeru 2,5261,570
IloiloPhilippines 18,41211,442
IasiRomania 11,9887,450
IcaRussia 15,3289,525
IlirnejRussia 14,1098,768
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,47210,236
IrkutskRussia 16,70810,383
Ivdel’Russia 14,1288,779
IbizaSpain 9,6816,016
IspartaTurkey 11,9097,400
IstanbulTurkey 11,8977,393
IzmirTurkey 11,6527,241
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8207,345
IzmailUkraine 12,0227,470
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Independence, KsUsa 7,6344,744
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6644,762
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5084,665
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9264,925
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6385,368
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2553,887
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0434,998
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2035,098
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5374,683
IsokaZambia 10,1016,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -