Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,2819,496
GhazniAfghanistan 15,2059,449
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4635,881
General PicoArgentina 1,285799
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,067663
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4543,389
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3417,669
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1198,774
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4138,956
GrazAustria 11,1196,910
GancaAzerbaijan 13,3078,269
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,4238,341
GomelBelarus 12,3677,685
GrodnoBelarus 11,9547,428
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2752,035
GoianiaBrazil 1,6471,024
GoiasBrazil 1,6171,005
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2461,395
GrajauBrazil 2,6941,674
GuairaBrazil 878545
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,3822,102
GuaratingaBrazil 2,5651,594
GarouaCameroon 9,0675,634
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1725,078
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4425,867
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1056,279
Golden, BcCanada 9,9106,158
Goose, NfCanada 8,6195,356
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0384,995
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2926,396
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6924,780
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9564,944
GanzhouChina 19,73112,261
GuangzhouChina 19,63212,200
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9343,066
GuayaquilEcuador 3,0531,897
GonderEthiopia 11,6087,213
GourdonFrance 10,0536,247
GrenobleFrance 10,3646,441
GeisenheimGermany 10,7816,700
GorlitzGermany 11,2817,010
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0245,608
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2533,264
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4822,164
GoaIndia 15,4049,572
GuwahatiIndia 17,44210,838
GelaItaly 10,5476,554
GenoaItaly 10,5326,545
GhediItaly 10,6866,641
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,9376,796
GrazzaniseItaly 10,7356,671
GrossetoItaly 10,5996,587
GrottaglieItaly 10,9616,811
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,3976,461
GuidoniaItaly 10,6826,638
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0274,367
GifuJapan 17,75011,030
GaoMali 8,1665,075
GuamMariana Islands 16,87510,487
GuadalajaraMexico 6,6344,123
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,5164,049
GuaymasMexico 7,7434,812
GaluutMongolia 17,09010,620
GemertNetherlands 10,7326,669
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5886,579
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0476,865
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6336,607
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6216,600
GayaNiger 8,2405,121
GardermoenNorway 11,4877,138
GeiloNorway 11,3637,061
GdanskPoland 11,6467,237
GalatiRomania 11,9647,435
Gor’KijRussia 13,2438,229
GorznyjRussia 13,2908,258
GridinoRussia 12,7937,950
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3757,690
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,9972,484
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9676,194
GijonSpain 9,5265,920
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4626,501
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4677,126
GoteborgSweden 11,4157,093
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,4117,091
GothenburgSweden 11,4157,093
GunnarnSweden 12,0037,459
GenevaSwitzerland 10,4536,496
GabesTunisia 10,0516,246
GafsaTunisia 9,9776,200
GiresunTurkey 12,6507,861
GoztepeTurkey 11,9007,395
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,1348,783
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,9948,696
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4636,502
GajvoronUkraine 12,1847,571
GeniceskUkraine 12,4927,763
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8914,282
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6117,837
Galva, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Galveston, TxUsa 6,8534,259
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1505,686
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2614,512
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5664,701
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1445,682
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8104,232
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1325,053
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7165,416
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,7764,211
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4855,273
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8074,852
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5995,965
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5074,665
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3245,794
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0545,005
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5264,677
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8914,282
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9364,310
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2194,486
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0204,362
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4944,657
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4584,635
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2794,523
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8764,273
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8014,226
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Groton, CtUsa 7,3074,541
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9947,453
GuanareVenezuela 3,7642,339
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5952,234
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8652,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -