Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 791492
ReconquistaArgentina 642399
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,004624
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,1011,927
RosarioArgentina 995618
RichmondAustralia 12,6707,873
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6198,463
RecifeBrazil 3,4732,158
RemansoBrazil 2,7331,699
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6621,033
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0151,252
Rio NegroBrazil 1,336830
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,424885
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8246,105
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8965,528
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2545,751
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2555,751
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2336,980
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9486,182
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1365,056
RuoqiangChina 16,83610,462
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0862,539
RandersDenmark 11,2476,989
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8713,027
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9323,065
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6492,889
RumipambaEcuador 3,0791,913
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0037,459
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9117,402
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8147,341
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,4202,125
RostockGermany 11,2496,990
RhodesGreece 11,6547,242
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8156,721
ReykhólarIceland 10,5506,556
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4416,488
RamsarIran 13,6238,466
RashtIran 13,5378,412
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1156,285
RadicofaniItaly 10,6586,623
Resia PassItaly 10,7746,695
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7776,697
RivoltoItaly 10,9056,777
Rolle PassItaly 10,8356,733
RomeItaly 10,6636,626
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6366,609
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,9276,790
RumoiJapan 16,88510,492
RigaLatvia 12,0557,491
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,9567,430
RodriguesMauritius 12,4287,723
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,66710,357
RabatMorocco 8,7775,454
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,68810,991
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4855,273
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7066,653
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6186,598
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7416,674
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7406,674
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6476,616
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8336,732
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6156,596
RivasNicaragua 4,6762,905
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,2099,451
RebolyRussia 12,5847,820
Rostov On DonRussia 12,8898,009
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9788,065
RagaSudan 10,2506,369
RashadSudan 10,9396,798
RenkSudan 11,1086,902
RumbekSudan 10,5786,573
RanongThailand 17,50110,876
Roi EtThailand 18,34911,402
RizeTurkey 12,8297,972
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,7319,154
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1587,555
RomnyUkraine 12,4977,766
RovnoUkraine 11,9927,452
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9018,638
RochaUruguay 1,417881
Racine, WiUsa 7,8634,886
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8814,276
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6255,360
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6285,362
Reading, PaUsa 7,2984,535
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4245,856
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0265,609
Redding, CaUsa 9,4515,873
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6305,363
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2145,726
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6624,761
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0214,363
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0214,363
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0664,391
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1505,064
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6334,743
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2015,096
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Rockville, InUsa 7,5604,698
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0645,011
Rome, GaUsa 6,8774,273
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6676,007
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7624,824
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1554,446
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7074,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -