Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,8749,243
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,0919,377
MilianaAlgeria 9,5815,954
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8354,869
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,2285,113
Malarg EArgentina 1,415879
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,9751,227
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,6121,002
Marcos JuarezArgentina 952591
MendozaArgentina 1,130702
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,122697
Monte CaserosArgentina 854531
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8988,636
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3996,462
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9659,299
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3678,928
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5547,801
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,5347,789
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0058,082
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7007,892
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4718,993
MuharraqBahrain 13,4038,329
MinskBelarus 12,1907,575
MogilevBelarus 12,3487,673
MaunBotswana 8,7575,442
MacapaBrazil 2,9791,851
MacauBrazil 3,5182,186
MaceioBrazil 3,3022,052
MachadoBrazil 1,7601,094
ManausBrazil 2,3591,466
MarabaBrazil 2,5571,589
MaringaBrazil 1,117694
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6411,641
Monte AzulBrazil 2,3361,452
Monte SantoBrazil 2,9261,818
MonteiroBrazil 3,2902,045
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,1461,334
Morada NovaBrazil 3,3732,096
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,7051,681
MamfeCameroon 8,4835,272
MarouaCameroon 9,2075,722
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4506,494
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9464,938
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4125,849
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6047,211
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4985,902
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8164,857
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1095,039
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8214,860
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8204,860
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2855,770
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5685,324
Morden, MbCanada 8,8705,512
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8654,888
MoundouChad 9,2955,776
MatecanaColombia 3,5102,181
MoroniComoros 11,0656,876
MosnovCzech Republic 11,4217,097
MarstalDenmark 11,1926,955
Melville HallDominica 4,4182,745
MichesDominican Republic 4,8443,010
MocaDominican Republic 4,9123,052
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9283,063
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9893,100
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8363,005
MilagroEcuador 3,0391,888
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3857,075
MinyaEgypt 11,5767,194
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3355,179
MassawaEritrea 11,9367,417
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,7636,688
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,9357,417
MarseilleFrance 10,2286,356
MontpellierFrance 10,1526,308
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,2382,012
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2524,506
MakokouGabon 8,5935,340
MayumbaGabon 8,1845,086
MitzicGabon 8,4695,262
MkamboGabon 8,7215,420
MoandaGabon 8,5405,307
MouilaGabon 8,2935,153
MagdeburgGermany 11,1176,908
MunichGermany 10,9416,799
MünsterGermany 10,8706,755
MethoniGreece 11,1396,922
MilosGreece 11,3627,060
MitiliniGreece 11,6297,227
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,6277,225
MacentaGuinea 6,8384,249
MamouGuinea 6,7214,176
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5408,414
MiskolcHungary 11,5327,166
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,4069,574
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,26810,109
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,4169,580
MusulipatnamIndia 16,17210,049
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,36110,788
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,68310,367
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,99110,558
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5939,690
MashhadIran 14,4148,957
Malin HeadIreland 10,2866,392
M. CalamitaItaly 10,5516,556
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,9176,784
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7076,654
MilanItaly 10,6196,599
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,5916,582
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,5886,580
ManIvory Coast 6,9524,320
MaebashiJapan 17,51510,884
MaizuruJapan 17,86211,099
MakurazakiJapan 18,49711,494
MatsueJapan 18,03311,206
MatsumotoJapan 17,61010,943
MatsuyamaJapan 18,15211,280
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,58011,546
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,28610,120
MishimaJapan 17,58710,929
MitoJapan 17,40310,814
MiyakejimaJapan 17,58110,925
MiyakoJapan 17,12110,639
MiyakojimaJapan 19,18411,921
MiyakonojoJapan 18,40711,438
MiyazakiJapan 18,36811,414
MombetsuJapan 16,74710,407
MoriokaJapan 17,17810,675
MuroranJapan 17,03410,585
MurotomisakiJapan 18,07111,230
MutsuJapan 17,08210,615
Ma’AnJordan 12,1157,529
MafraqJordan 12,2297,599
MombasaKenya 11,0866,889
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0299,339
MaseruLesotho 8,7565,441
MonroviaLiberia 6,6214,114
MisratahLibya 10,3776,448
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1556,932
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8116,718
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0346,857
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7196,661
MakhangaMalawi 10,0466,243
MangochiMalawi 10,1566,311
MwmosaMalawi 10,1096,282
MzimbaMalawi 10,1166,286
MzuzuMalawi 10,1766,323
MalaccaMalaysia 17,10410,628
MersingMalaysia 17,21110,695
MiriMalaysia 17,78511,052
MaleMaldives 14,8529,229
MenakaMali 8,3495,188
MoptiMali 7,6964,782
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9418,663
MazatlanMexico 7,0564,385
MeridaMexico 5,7923,599
Mexico CityMexico 6,2383,877
MonterreyMexico 6,8474,255
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,4023,978
MaantyMongolia 17,30510,754
MandalgoviMongolia 17,42510,828
MatadMongolia 17,45410,846
MurenMongolia 16,82510,455
MarrakechMorocco 8,5135,290
MeknesMorocco 8,8545,502
MideltMorocco 8,8295,486
MaputoMozambique 9,3655,819
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6536,620
MandalayMyanmar 17,85511,095
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,80111,062
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,67110,981
MindatMyanmar 17,62410,952
MonywaMyanmar 17,76011,036
MyeikMyanmar 17,67110,981
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,02311,200
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,6996,649
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5806,574
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6766,634
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8146,720
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6656,627
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7476,678
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,5896,580
ManaguaNicaragua 4,7752,967
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7412,946
MagariaNiger 8,8185,480
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1265,671
MaradiNiger 8,6705,388
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1635,694
MakurdiNigeria 8,5115,289
MinnaNigeria 8,4135,228
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,53011,515
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,9017,396
MajisOman 13,9428,664
MasirahOman 14,0618,738
Muscat  Oman 14,0838,751
MultanPakistan 15,4789,618
MurreePakistan 15,6639,733
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5059,635
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 334208
MoyobambaPeru 2,5141,562
MactanPhilippines 18,31211,379
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,87511,729
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,2595,754
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8475,497
MagadanRussia 15,2939,503
MahackalaRussia 13,4318,346
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,4148,336
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,4158,336
MarkovoRussia 14,1328,782
MinusinskRussia 16,10810,009
MogocaRussia 16,71810,389
MoscowRussia 12,8557,988
MurmanskRussia 12,7417,917
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2937,639
MatamSenegal 6,9734,333
MogadishuSomalia 11,9497,425
MadridSpain 9,4455,869
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4335,862
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9446,179
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1215,668
MelillaSpain 9,1355,676
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4555,876
MalakalSudan 10,8986,772
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2165,727
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,5176,535
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,96911,166
Mae SariangThailand 17,92111,137
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,91411,132
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,47111,478
MalatyaTurkey 12,5647,808
MersinTurkey 12,2257,597
MuglaTurkey 11,7087,275
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,4006,463
ManstonUk 10,4676,504
MeloUruguay 1,246774
MercedesUruguay 1,114692
MontevideoUruguay 1,352840
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6954,161
Madison, FlUsa 6,4974,037
Madison, InUsa 7,3914,593
Madison, NeUsa 8,1505,064
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9574,945
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8684,890
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9984,970
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Marion, InUsa 7,6294,741
Marion, NcUsa 6,9854,341
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2445,123
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1354,434
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1974,473
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5207,780
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3644,576
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8855,521
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4224,612
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0774,397
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8414,873
Medford, WiUsa 8,1935,091
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5175,293
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1774,460
Mena, ArUsa 7,3504,567
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8564,260
Mexia, TxUsa 7,1634,451
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6484,753
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8603,642
Midland, TxUsa 7,5064,664
Milan, MnUsa 8,3915,215
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4385,244
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9615,569
Milford, DeUsa 7,1364,434
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7044,166
Millen, GaUsa 6,6494,132
Millport, OhUsa 7,4834,650
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4304,617
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8904,903
Minden, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2715,140
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4235,856
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6714,145
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8404,250
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3915,215
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7564,198
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3625,196
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2454,502
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7454,191
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9854,341
Moro, OrUsa 9,6806,015
Morris, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7474,814
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8204,860
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9084,914
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6574,758
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1154,422
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8594,884
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4864,652
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8912,418
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9802,473
MaracayVenezuela 3,8622,400
MaturinVenezuela 3,7722,344
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8782,410
MeridaVenezuela 3,7532,332
MagoyeZambia 9,3365,802
MansaZambia 9,6796,015
MbalaZambia 10,0306,233
MfuweZambia 9,8866,143
MisamfuZambia 9,9646,192
MonguZambia 8,9305,549
MpikaZambia 9,9006,152
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,9306,171
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4205,854
MumbwaZambia 9,3375,802
MwinilungaZambia 9,2105,723
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4715,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -