Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2799,494
KandaharAfghanistan 14,9559,293
KhostAfghanistan 15,3479,537
KunduzAfghanistan 15,2449,473
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,2382,633
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8878,630
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0266,852
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3138,273
KandiBenin 8,1505,065
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4085,225
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4085,225
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9396,176
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7314,804
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0407,482
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0826,887
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1625,693
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8484,877
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,8329,838
KashiChina 15,8199,830
KunmingChina 18,55511,530
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6255,360
KhargaEgypt 11,4577,119
KosseirEgypt 11,8327,352
KajaaniFinland 12,4427,732
KuopioFinland 12,4137,714
KuusamoFinland 12,5427,794
KarlsruheGermany 10,7556,683
KasselGermany 10,9446,801
KonstanzGermany 10,7346,670
KumasiGhana 7,4744,645
KalamataGreece 11,1756,944
KerkiraGreece 11,1166,908
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2256,975
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,1886,331
Kap TobinGreenland 10,9976,833
KankanGuinea 6,9714,332
KindiaGuinea 6,6304,120
KissidougouGuinea 6,8404,250
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2817,010
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,65212,212
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,65112,212
KeszthelyHungary 11,2326,980
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,5276,542
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,07810,612
KotaIndia 15,8629,857
KozhikodeIndia 15,4299,588
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,13310,025
KermanIran 14,0978,760
KermanshahIran 13,2658,243
Khoram AbadIran 13,3498,295
KilkennyIreland 10,0856,267
KingstonJamaica 4,9183,056
KagoshimaJapan 18,46111,472
KanazawaJapan 17,69510,996
KaruizawaJapan 17,55910,911
KatsuuraJapan 17,47010,856
KawaguchikoJapan 17,58310,926
KitamiesashiJapan 16,75910,414
KobeJapan 17,91111,130
KochiJapan 18,10611,251
KofuJapan 17,59210,932
KumagayaJapan 17,50210,876
KumamotoJapan 18,37711,419
KumejimaJapan 19,01111,813
KureJapan 18,14811,277
KushiroJapan 16,76010,415
KutchanJapan 17,01110,571
KyotoJapan 17,85311,094
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,9389,904
KitaleKenya 10,8566,746
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2228,217
KufraLibya 10,7286,666
KaunasLithuania 11,9827,446
KlaipedaLithuania 11,8467,361
KybartaiLithuania 11,9097,401
KarongaMalawi 10,2336,359
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,46410,852
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,98511,176
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,14010,651
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,44010,837
KuantanMalaysia 17,30410,753
KuchingMalaysia 17,39010,806
KayesMali 7,0454,378
KeniebaMali 6,9584,324
KidalMali 8,4205,232
KitaMali 7,1274,429
KoutiaMali 7,4424,625
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3848,938
KisinevMoldova 12,0827,508
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,40410,815
KhatgalMongolia 16,75010,408
KhovdMongolia 16,54110,279
KhujirtMongolia 17,18410,679
KhutagMongolia 16,94410,529
KenitraMorocco 8,8065,472
KalewaMyanmar 17,69310,995
KathaMyanmar 17,91011,130
KawthaungMyanmar 17,49710,873
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,53010,893
KengtungMyanmar 18,19511,307
KhamtiMyanmar 17,85311,094
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9974,970
KathmanduNepal 16,82610,456
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8888,009
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6116,594
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7036,651
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6136,595
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7016,650
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7146,658
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6106,593
KanoNigeria 8,7345,427
KangnungNorth Korea 18,13611,270
KarasjokNorway 12,4537,738
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2947,018
KristiansandNorway 11,2276,977
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,4767,131
KhasabOman 13,9458,666
KarachiPakistan 14,9739,304
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9909,315
KhanpurPakistan 15,3949,566
KhuzdarPakistan 14,9909,315
KororPalau 17,38210,802
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,5277,163
KlodzkoPoland 11,3557,056
KoszalinPoland 11,4917,141
KrakowPoland 11,5497,177
KalakanRussia 16,57410,299
KaliningradRussia 11,7777,318
KamenskoeRussia 14,4248,963
KandalaksaRussia 12,6977,890
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1538,173
KazanRussia 13,5798,438
KemRussia 12,7817,942
KerchRussia 12,5967,827
KhabarovskRussia 16,88110,490
KirenskRussia 16,21010,073
KirovRussia 13,5778,437
KljuciRussia 15,0049,324
KolpasevRussia 15,3629,546
KorfRussia 14,5379,033
KostromaRussia 13,0638,117
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1368,784
KotlasRussia 13,3888,320
KrasnodarRussia 12,7997,953
KrasnojarskRussia 14,3258,902
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,0918,756
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,9659,921
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2008,203
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6788,500
KurganRussia 14,5829,062
KurskRussia 12,7037,894
KyraRussia 17,15610,661
KigaliRwanda 10,2266,354
KoldaSenegal 6,6374,124
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7184,175
KosiceSlovakia 11,5937,204
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5345,303
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,86211,100
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6899,749
KadugliSudan 10,7686,691
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3037,024
KassalaSudan 11,6267,224
KhartoumSudan 11,2496,990
KostiSudan 11,1576,933
KalmarSweden 11,6097,214
KaresuandoSweden 12,3117,650
KarlstadSweden 11,5667,187
KristianstadSweden 11,4557,119
KamishliSyria 12,7997,953
KanchanaburiThailand 17,85611,096
Khlong YaiThailand 17,97911,172
Khon KaenThailand 18,29611,369
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,91011,130
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,14111,273
KairouanTunisia 10,1486,306
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4447,733
KarsTurkey 13,0328,098
KastamonuTurkey 12,2877,635
KayseriTurkey 12,3537,677
KonyaTurkey 12,0847,509
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3788,935
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6549,106
KinlossUk 10,6256,603
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,6687,872
KievUkraine 12,2907,637
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6317,849
KirovogradUkraine 12,3577,679
KlepininoUkraine 12,4337,726
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,4777,753
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9167,405
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4187,717
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7494,815
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5405,929
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7934,843
Keene, NhUsa 7,5274,677
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5674,702
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9934,967
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7863,595
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3965,217
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4967,765
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6394,747
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7694,206
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5355,925
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0294,368
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2377,604
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8898,009
KabompoZambia 9,1055,658
KabweZambia 9,4905,897
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4965,901
KafirondaZambia 9,5395,928
KaomaZambia 9,1135,663
KasamaZambia 9,9476,181
KasempaZambia 9,2725,762
KawambwaZambia 9,7626,066
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4965,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -