Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,9589,295
ShkoderAlbania 11,1956,957
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9686,194
SaltaArgentina 272169
San AntonioArgentina 1,8591,155
San LuisArgentina 1,066663
San RafaelArgentina 1,274792
Santa RosaArgentina 1,385861
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 424264
SarmientoArgentina 2,4461,520
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6187,841
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6247,845
SalzburgAustria 10,9936,831
SakiAzerbaijan 13,3828,316
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5128,397
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4978,387
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8054,850
SaveBenin 7,9374,932
Santa CruzBolivia 710442
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,1906,954
SalvadorBrazil 2,8471,769
Santa MariaBrazil 1,100683
SantaremBrazil 2,5741,600
SantosBrazil 1,6831,046
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,554966
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2711,411
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2672,030
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,373853
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 916569
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8421,145
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1271,943
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4591,528
São PauloBrazil 1,6571,030
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,600995
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,7801,106
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,8451,768
SerrinhaBrazil 2,8831,792
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,9931,239
SobralBrazil 3,3202,063
SoureBrazil 3,0311,884
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,4311,511
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,394866
SurubimBrazil 3,4142,122
SadovoBulgaria 11,6117,215
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4597,121
SofiaBulgaria 11,5127,153
SiemreapCambodia 18,17711,295
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5784,709
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4425,868
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7324,805
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4426,489
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9674,951
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4945,900
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1525,066
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7895,461
Scott, SkCanada 9,6045,968
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2785,144
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6514,754
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7914,841
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9057,398
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7405,431
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7415,432
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1096,282
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0965,031
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8524,879
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3765,826
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3825,830
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8264,863
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6924,780
SalCape Verde 6,2833,905
SantiagoChile 1,285799
SewellChile 1,319820
ShanghaiChina 19,12111,882
ShantouChina 19,92012,378
ShenyangChina 17,97411,169
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5692,839
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1142,556
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4352,756
SibenikCroatia 10,9996,835
SplitCroatia 11,0286,853
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,4587,120
StudsgårdDenmark 11,1666,939
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8993,045
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7842,973
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8573,018
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9093,050
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8723,028
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8022,984
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9103,051
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8192,994
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8623,021
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7782,969
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8773,030
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9233,059
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9393,069
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7972,981
San GabrielEcuador 3,1901,982
SalloumEgypt 11,2136,968
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1436,924
SohagEgypt 11,6077,213
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9067,398
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0903,163
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,0921,921
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4577,741
StrasbourgFrance 10,6826,638
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3432,077
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4342,134
SukhumiGeorgia 12,9168,026
SchleswigGermany 11,1206,910
StuttgartGermany 10,7926,707
SamosGreece 11,6057,211
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4547,118
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,2847,012
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1906,332
SiguiriGuinea 7,0494,380
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1633,208
SzegedHungary 11,4137,092
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2146,969
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5026,526
SagarIndia 16,13210,025
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7969,816
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,11310,013
SemnanIran 13,8508,606
ShahroudIran 13,9978,698
ShirazIran 13,6698,494
ShannonIreland 10,0116,221
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4246,478
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9076,778
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,0026,837
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,5946,583
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3096,406
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8286,729
SigonellaItaly 10,6196,599
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9474,317
SagaJapan 18,38011,422
SaigoJapan 17,96511,164
SakaiJapan 18,01511,194
SakataJapan 17,32010,763
SapporoJapan 16,96310,541
SaseboJapan 18,43011,452
SendaiJapan 17,27610,735
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,19511,306
ShimonosekiJapan 18,28911,365
ShinjoJapan 17,29410,747
ShionomisakiJapan 17,93011,142
ShirakawaJapan 17,38710,804
ShizuokaJapan 17,63810,960
SumotoJapan 17,95611,158
SuttsuJapan 17,05310,597
SuwaJapan 17,60910,943
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,8681,161
SavannakhetLaos 18,46711,475
SiauliaiLithuania 11,9867,448
SiluteLithuania 11,8537,366
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3517,054
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5877,200
SalimaMalawi 10,1236,291
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,98111,174
SibuMalaysia 17,52210,889
SanMali 7,5584,696
SegouMali 7,4434,625
SikassoMali 7,3604,573
St. BrandonMauritius 12,3167,653
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,6903,536
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,36810,792
SainshandMongolia 17,62510,952
SafiMorocco 8,4745,266
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1945,092
SittweMyanmar 17,48410,865
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1486,927
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3777,691
SaiqOman 14,0058,703
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4628,365
SurOman 14,1738,807
SialkotPakistan 15,7769,803
SibbiPakistan 15,1329,403
San Juan BautistaParaguay 642399
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,6111,001
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,18511,300
SandomierzPoland 11,7007,271
SniezkaPoland 11,3117,029
SuwalkiPoland 11,9027,396
SzczecinPoland 11,3637,061
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8395,493
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8634,886
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7492,951
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6807,258
Satu MareRomania 11,6727,253
SibiuRomania 11,6847,260
SulinaRomania 12,0837,509
SadrinskRussia 14,4578,984
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4907,762
SalekhardRussia 14,1638,801
SaratovRussia 13,3788,314
SejmcanRussia 14,9789,308
SelagoncyRussia 15,3319,527
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0329,962
SkovorodinoRussia 16,64910,346
SmolenskRussia 12,4907,762
SociRussia 12,8197,966
SortovalaRussia 12,5457,795
SuntarRussia 15,7919,813
SurgutRussia 14,7439,162
SverdlovskRussia 14,2558,858
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5998,450
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6932,916
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9664,950
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6257,846
SingaporeSingapore 17,11410,635
SliacSlovakia 11,4477,113
SeoulSouth Korea 18,25511,344
SineijuSouth Korea 18,11711,258
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3515,811
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7376,051
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6375,989
SevilleSpain 9,0745,639
SennarSudan 11,2687,002
ShambatSudan 11,2506,991
ShendiSudan 11,3827,073
StenseleSweden 11,9817,445
StockholmSweden 11,8107,339
StorlienSweden 11,6827,259
SundsvallSweden 11,9007,395
SantisSwitzerland 10,7216,662
SongeaTanzania 10,3676,442
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,45911,470
SongkhlaThailand 17,43510,835
Suphan BuriThailand 17,93811,147
Surat ThaniThailand 17,48110,863
SurinThailand 18,25711,345
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8744,893
SokodeTogo 7,8624,886
SfaxTunisia 10,1436,303
SousseTunisia 10,1986,337
SamsunTurkey 12,4897,761
SiirtTurkey 12,8828,005
SivasTurkey 12,5097,773
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5579,046
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9446,179
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5396,549
SarataUkraine 12,1037,521
SarnyUkraine 12,0477,486
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4047,708
SumyUkraine 12,5837,819
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8538,608
SaltoUruguay 942585
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2615,755
Safford, AzUsa 8,0805,021
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6824,774
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1513,822
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5594,697
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2165,105
Salem, InUsa 7,4244,613
Salem, OrUsa 9,7976,088
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8195,480
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3574,572
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,0774,398
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5505,313
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2605,754
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7492,951
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9835,582
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4715,264
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8425,495
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9375,554
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8804,275
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1515,065
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5554,073
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9754,955
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4515,252
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4244,613
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9416,177
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9286,169
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6554,757
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0186,225
Selma, AlUsa 6,7504,194
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3214,549
Seymour, InUsa 7,4244,613
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2884,529
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8735,514
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1004,412
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1615,071
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2875,150
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7114,792
Southport, NcUsa 6,6624,140
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2724,519
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8414,873
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6676,007
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3155,167
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5374,684
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2798,252
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3685,200
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5584,697
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2315,115
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3364,559
State College, PaUsa 7,3874,590
State University, MsUsa 6,9324,308
State University, NmUsa 7,8064,851
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1324,432
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5035,284
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7464,814
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2015,718
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1345,054
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3994,598
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3504,567
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6174,112
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6906,022
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0114,978
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6034,725
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0509,352
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7082,304
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5992,237
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2051,991
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9054,912
SocotraYemen 13,2758,249
SenangaZambia 8,9055,534
SerenjeZambia 9,7186,039
SeshekeZambia 8,9495,561
SolweziZambia 9,3855,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -