Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,4362,135
UaupesBrazil 2,7391,702
UbatubaBrazil 1,8151,128
UberabaBrazil 1,6201,007
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1966,336
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,56210,292
UpernavikGreenland 10,7936,707
UummannaqGreenland 10,5796,574
UdineItaly 10,9236,787
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5486,555
UenoJapan 17,83311,081
UnzendakeJapan 18,41611,444
UrakawaJapan 16,91910,514
UshibukaJapan 18,46711,476
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,44310,839
UwajimaJapan 18,20511,313
UkmergeLithuania 12,0517,488
UtenaLithuania 12,1097,524
UlaangomMongolia 16,43610,214
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,22410,703
UlgiiMongolia 16,38410,181
UliastaiMongolia 16,84310,466
UmnugoviMongolia 16,47610,238
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,37810,799
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,03811,209
UfaRussia 14,0088,704
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,8088,580
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,83410,461
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,9749,305
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,69310,373
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5948,447
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,9059,262
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7729,801
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4668,989
Umm BeninSudan 11,2817,010
UmeňSweden 12,0817,507
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,39711,432
Udon ThaniThailand 18,35011,403
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,10711,252
UrfaTurkey 12,5897,823
UsakTurkey 11,8457,361
Uman’Ukraine 12,2237,595
UzgorodUkraine 11,6607,246
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3344,558
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5384,684
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5954,719
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -