Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1509,415
BustAfghanistan 14,8159,206
BatnaAlgeria 9,8586,126
BecharAlgeria 8,9365,553
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8196,102
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8535,501
BiskraAlgeria 9,7576,063
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4485,871
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,2692,653
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,3782,720
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,3842,725
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,2982,671
ByrdAntarctica 6,7434,190
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,6211,007
BarilocheArgentina 2,0381,267
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,234767
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2478,232
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1028,141
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2999,507
BrestBelarus 11,8807,383
BrusselsBelgium 10,6096,593
Belize CityBelize 5,3943,352
BeninBenin 7,8394,871
BohiconBenin 7,8524,879
BermudaBermuda 6,2893,908
BageBrazil 1,176731
BambuiBrazil 1,8021,120
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9881,235
BarbalhaBrazil 3,1351,948
BarcelosBrazil 2,5781,602
BarraBrazil 2,5421,580
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8041,742
BarreirasBrazil 2,3111,436
BelémBrazil 2,9651,843
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,0091,248
BelterraBrazil 2,5421,580
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,6041,618
Bom JesusBrazil 1,338831
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,3791,478
BrasiliaBrazil 1,8191,130
BrevesBrazil 2,8341,761
BurgasBulgaria 11,8237,347
BurundiBurundi 10,0816,265
BatouriCameroon 8,9285,548
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1025,035
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0156,223
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2486,368
Banff, AbCanada 9,8306,109
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0485,001
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5275,299
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6265,982
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9585,567
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0916,271
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9214,922
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0115,600
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1605,692
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1976,337
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4876,517
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2594,511
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5956,584
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9836,825
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3425,805
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0436,241
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,5431,580
BeijingChina 18,26011,347
BarranquillaColombia 4,1062,551
Benito SalasColombia 3,3022,052
BogotáColombia 3,4332,134
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3037,024
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0246,229
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3645,819
BaniDominican Republic 4,7872,975
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7942,979
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8283,000
BahariyaEgypt 11,4187,095
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6477,238
BiarritzFrance 9,7806,078
BordeauxFrance 9,9246,167
BrestFrance 9,9446,179
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1555,689
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1555,689
BitamGabon 8,5255,298
BanjulGambia 6,5414,065
BerlinGermany 11,2396,984
BrockenGermany 11,0426,862
BokeGuinea 6,5184,050
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5154,049
BudapestHungary 11,3887,077
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,3987,083
BangaloreIndia 15,6859,747
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,4999,631
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,77410,423
BikanerIndia 15,6439,721
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,18710,680
BabolsarIran 13,7968,573
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9808,687
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5248,404
Bandar LengehIran 13,8138,584
BirjandIran 14,3458,914
BushehrIran 13,4878,381
BaghdadIraq 12,9768,063
BasraIraq 13,2388,227
BelmulletIreland 10,0746,260
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0916,271
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9416,799
BergamoItaly 10,6606,624
BolognaItaly 10,7106,655
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8126,719
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8016,712
BrindisiItaly 11,0106,842
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4364,621
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2024,476
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,5229,646
BeirutLebanon 12,2077,585
BenghaziLibya 10,8096,717
BirzaiLithuania 12,0807,507
BitolaMacedonia 11,2917,016
BlantyreMalawi 10,0686,257
BvumbweMalawi 10,0676,256
BintuluMalaysia 17,64310,964
BamakoMali 7,2284,492
Bko-SMali 7,2284,491
BougounMali 7,1984,473
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7864,838
BaitagMongolia 16,67010,359
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,56510,294
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,09910,625
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,48810,867
BayandelgerMongolia 17,58010,924
BayankhongorMongolia 17,16610,667
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,35210,783
BulganMongolia 17,03110,583
BhamawMyanmar 17,99911,185
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5636,564
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6386,611
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5676,566
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6656,627
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6666,628
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6162,869
BilmaNiger 9,4935,899
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5155,291
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,3607,681
BergenNorway 11,2176,971
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2176,970
BjornoyaNorway 12,3557,678
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,9487,424
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,7837,322
BadinPakistan 15,1609,421
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,6529,726
BalakotPakistan 15,6589,730
BarkhanPakistan 15,3119,515
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1042,550
BascoPhilippines 19,36612,034
BialystokPoland 11,8817,383
BejaPortugal 8,9855,583
BragancaPortugal 9,3325,799
BistritaRomania 11,7647,310
BucharestRomania 11,7857,323
BajkitRussia 15,5609,669
BarabinskRussia 15,3259,523
BarnaulRussia 15,7249,771
BerezovoRussia 14,2228,838
BiserRussia 14,1068,766
BlagovescenskRussia 16,97610,549
BogdarinRussia 16,63610,338
BogucanyRussia 15,9059,884
BomnakRussia 16,48210,242
BorRussia 15,3799,557
BorzjaRussia 17,09810,625
BratskRussia 16,23310,087
BelgradeSerbia 11,3807,071
BoSierra Leone 6,5954,098
BontheSierra Leone 6,5024,041
BratislavaSlovakia 11,2897,015
BerberaSomalia 12,2897,636
BusanSouth Korea 18,34211,398
BadajozSpain 9,1165,665
BarcelonaSpain 9,8816,140
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5705,947
BabanusaSudan 10,5926,582
BaselSwitzerland 10,6226,601
BernSwitzerland 10,5816,575
BangkokThailand 17,92711,140
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,94411,150
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,98411,175
BizerteTunisia 10,2106,345
BalikesirTurkey 11,7567,306
BursaTurkey 11,8697,376
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,6459,100
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2796,388
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2886,393
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2886,393
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3726,446
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,2506,369
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,3496,431
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8765,515
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3584,573
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1884,467
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6827,881
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6827,881
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0744,396
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7794,213
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1474,441
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4044,601
Beeville, TxUsa 6,9344,309
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9434,936
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2595,754
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8157,963
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6364,745
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4087,711
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0707,500
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8914,903
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0405,618
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5034,662
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8984,286
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9675,572
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7575,442
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0694,393
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6864,155
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0606,251
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5704,083
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3004,536
Boerne, TxUsa 7,1164,422
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2875,771
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0794,399
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3324,556
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4454,627
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1345,055
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2194,486
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6084,728
Brenham, TxUsa 7,0194,362
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3414,562
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2124,482
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0454,378
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6494,753
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9074,914
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8774,273
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,6924,159
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2805,145
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2514,506
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5174,671
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6364,745
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8774,273
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0614,388
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7884,840
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7034,787
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4605,878
BajsunUzbekistan 15,0839,373
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8172,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8702,405
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2585,753
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2525,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -