Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2785,766
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7646,068
EsquelArgentina 2,2201,379
EzeizaArgentina 1,257781
East SaleAustralia 12,4147,714
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5468,418
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5468,418
EssendonAustralia 12,5457,795
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9641,221
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,245774
EspinosaBrazil 2,3361,452
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1385,057
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8996,151
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9216,165
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9166,162
Edson, AbCanada 10,0576,249
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5016,525
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0816,264
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0735,638
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6647,248
ErlianChina 17,79911,061
El CaranoColombia 3,6402,262
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,4837,135
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8603,020
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8182,994
El ArishEgypt 11,9697,437
El TorEgypt 11,8507,364
ErfurtGermany 11,0226,849
EssenGermany 10,8006,711
EsfahanIran 13,6458,479
EilatIsrael 12,0187,468
EsashiJapan 17,12010,639
EldoretKenya 10,8616,749
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,97610,549
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3795,207
EeldeNetherlands 10,8746,757
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,6366,609
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6296,605
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8663,024
EnuguNigeria 8,3505,189
EncarnacionParaguay 783486
EvoraPortugal 9,0235,607
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,12310,640
EkimcanRussia 16,53610,275
Elat’MaRussia 13,1098,146
ElistaRussia 13,2068,206
ErbogacenRussia 15,8329,838
EssejRussia 14,9899,314
Ed DueimSudan 11,1596,935
El FasherSudan 10,4486,492
El GeneinaSudan 10,1586,312
El ObeidSudan 10,9146,782
El ShowakSudan 11,5227,160
En NahudSudan 10,7146,658
EdirneTurkey 11,7227,284
ErzincanTurkey 12,7167,902
ErzurumTurkey 12,8607,991
EskisehirTurkey 11,9787,443
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,9218,650
EntebbeUganda 10,5536,557
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,5216,538
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,4836,514
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8944,906
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6004,102
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6934,781
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8515,500
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7754,832
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7524,817
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2304,493
Elko, NvUsa 9,0565,628
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5144,669
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8815,519
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7464,814
Erie, PaUsa 7,5784,709
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8224,861
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7576,063
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4724,643
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5965,963
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6535,377
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8015,469
Evansville, InUsa 7,3814,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -