Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4745,887
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5595,940
DavisAntarctica 9,2255,732
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1849,436
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6799,743
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4259,585
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9118,023
DhakaBangladesh 17,31410,759
D’UccleBelgium 10,6096,593
DiamantinaBrazil 2,1041,307
DiamantinoBrazil 1,279795
DouradosBrazil 854530
DoualaCameroon 8,4435,247
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2905,151
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1255,671
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3956,459
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0506,866
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1785,082
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3436,427
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1785,082
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7405,431
DuianChina 17,75311,032
DubrovnikCroatia 11,1116,905
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1447,547
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9593,082
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8212,996
DabaaEgypt 11,4827,135
DakhlaEgypt 11,3117,029
DijonFrance 10,4456,491
DresdenGermany 11,2046,962
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6107,215
DebrecenHungary 11,5697,189
DalatangiIceland 10,7936,707
DaltonganjIndia 16,67010,359
DarbhangaIndia 16,87510,486
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,76811,041
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,77711,047
DumkaIndia 16,99410,560
DwarkaIndia 15,1309,402
DezfulIran 13,3358,287
DublinIreland 10,1996,338
DecimomannuItaly 10,2626,377
DobbiacoItaly 10,8866,765
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1754,459
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1687,561
DagorettiKenya 10,9276,790
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,1857,572
DedzaMalawi 10,0656,255
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,56610,916
DashbalbarMongolia 17,18310,678
DaweiMyanmar 17,74111,025
De BiltNetherlands 10,7346,670
De KooyNetherlands 10,7606,686
Den HelderNetherlands 10,7606,687
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6096,593
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6336,607
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0606,873
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5646,565
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2967,019
DalbandinPakistan 14,7889,189
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,4369,592
DirPakistan 15,5169,642
DroshPakistan 15,5089,637
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,05511,841
DohaQatar 13,4658,367
DorohoiRomania 11,9257,410
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1098,767
DudinkaRussia 14,5889,065
DzardzanRussia 15,0389,345
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,3568,300
DakarSenegal 6,5574,075
DaruSierra Leone 6,6814,151
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0395,617
DamazinSudan 11,2707,003
DongolaSudan 11,1956,957
DamascusSyria 12,2857,634
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2867,635
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6637,869
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2139,454
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9086,779
DjerbaTunisia 10,0906,270
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7317,911
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5456,553
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3416,426
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,5587,804
DonetskUkraine 12,7517,924
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8338,596
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8964,285
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1144,421
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2904,530
Danville, IlUsa 7,5954,719
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7604,201
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7036,030
David City, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4534,631
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5955,963
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6094,107
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8005,468
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,2074,479
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4334,619
Delphine, InUsa 7,6624,761
Denton, MdUsa 7,1554,446
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3355,179
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9634,948
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7435,433
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6764,770
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1764,459
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2135,725
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9004,909
Dover, DeUsa 7,1554,446
Dover, TnUsa 7,1914,469
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2744,520
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9334,930
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4255,236
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Durham, NhUsa 7,5154,670
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3524,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -