Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8665,510
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6786,014
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6836,017
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0356,236
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,235767
AzulArgentina 1,430888
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0648,118
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4338,348
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3838,938
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4448,976
AmberleyAustralia 13,1058,144
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3308,283
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4908,383
AimoresBrazil 2,3101,436
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,8841,792
AltamiraBrazil 2,5991,615
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9581,217
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8971,179
ApodiBrazil 3,3812,101
AracajuBrazil 3,1031,928
AracuaiBrazil 2,3131,437
AragarcasBrazil 1,443897
AraxaBrazil 1,7241,071
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2542,022
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0406,239
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0216,227
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7917,327
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8617,370
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6675,386
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5975,343
AbecheChad 10,0186,225
AntofagastaChile 771479
AricaChile 1,006625
AltaiChina 16,35610,164
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,2011,989
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,2402,014
AraucaColombia 3,5752,222
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9503,076
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8743,029
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8212,996
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6227,222
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8027,334
AswanEgypt 11,6137,217
AsyutEgypt 11,5627,185
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1163,179
AsmaraEritrea 11,8707,376
AssabEritrea 12,1627,558
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5967,206
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,3926,458
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1655,074
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9837,447
AccraGhana 7,5514,693
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,6417,234
AthensGreece 11,3527,054
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,3447,049
AasiaatGreenland 10,3606,438
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2126,346
AputiteqGreenland 10,5316,544
AkureyriIceland 10,6886,642
AgraIndia 16,10110,005
AhmedabadIndia 15,5029,633
AkolaIndia 15,8939,876
AllahabadIndia 16,45310,224
AmritsarIndia 15,8099,824
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,69310,373
AbadanIran 13,2778,251
ArakIran 13,4978,387
AlbengaItaly 10,4636,502
AlgheroItaly 10,2846,390
AmendolaItaly 10,8816,762
AnconaItaly 10,8216,724
ArezzoItaly 10,6936,645
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1694,455
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2334,495
AbashiriJapan 16,70610,381
AburatsuJapan 18,38711,426
AikawaJapan 17,49110,869
AjiroJapan 17,57610,922
AkitaJapan 17,25510,722
AkuneJapan 18,46311,473
AomoriJapan 17,14110,652
AsahikawaJapan 16,84910,470
AsosanJapan 18,34411,399
AmmanJordan 12,1937,577
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,7949,814
AinaziLatvia 12,1077,523
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3437,049
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5627,184
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0896,891
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6127,216
AtarMauritania 7,3324,556
AgalegaMauritius 12,4097,711
AcapulcoMexico 6,0573,764
AayanbulagMongolia 16,98110,552
AltaiMongolia 16,92210,516
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,24510,716
AgadirMorocco 8,3135,165
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,7356,671
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6596,624
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7326,669
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7896,704
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9086,779
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6216,600
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9356,795
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6752,905
AgadezNiger 8,9435,557
AsuncionParaguay 546339
ArequipaPeru 1,255780
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,21711,942
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7154,173
AradRomania 11,4977,144
AjanRussia 16,0429,969
AldanRussia 16,12910,023
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5528,421
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,9919,315
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,34910,159
AnadyrRussia 13,8108,581
ArkhangelskRussia 13,0578,114
ArmavirRussia 12,9518,048
AstrakhanRussia 13,4968,387
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2186,971
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3425,805
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4585,877
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5155,913
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2835,768
Abu HamedSudan 11,4867,138
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2857,013
AqiqSudan 11,9137,403
ArbaatSudan 11,8557,367
AromaSudan 11,6167,218
AtbaraSudan 11,4767,131
Abu KamalSyria 12,7077,896
AleppoSyria 12,4287,723
AranyaprathetThailand 18,09111,242
AtakpameTogo 7,7834,836
AdanaTurkey 12,2877,635
AfyonTurkey 11,9417,420
AnkaraTurkey 12,1737,564
AntalyaTurkey 11,8957,391
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2908,880
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,6596,624
AberporthUk 10,1946,335
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,2416,364
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3947,702
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4297,723
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7458,541
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7278,530
ArtigasUruguay 937582
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0324,369
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5355,303
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9876,206
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4044,601
Ada, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6714,767
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7764,210
Akron, OhUsa 7,4864,652
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1915,090
Albany, GaUsa 6,6364,123
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5244,676
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1575,069
Albion, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0344,992
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3815,208
Algona, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Alice, TxUsa 6,9134,296
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3234,551
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4275,237
Alma, MiUsa 7,8044,849
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9794,958
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,4624,637
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7674,826
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4304,617
Amite, LaUsa 6,7764,211
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1927,576
Anderson, InUsa 7,5264,677
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9124,295
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5204,673
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6714,767
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9376,797
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4434,004
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0483,758
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9434,314
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4015,221
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9356,174
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8364,869
Athens, GaUsa 6,8134,234
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8204,238
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1774,460
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3818,936
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9174,920
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7084,169
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3185,790
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Austin, TxUsa 7,1034,414
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,7959,194
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4879,624
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8122,369
AdenYemen 12,3857,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -