Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,2809,495
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3939,566
JuninArgentina 1,170727
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,322821
JacobinaBrazil 2,7741,724
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4462,142
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,5382,198
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,8791,168
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0181,254
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8036,091
JiuquanChina 17,55710,910
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4452,762
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8863,036
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8242,998
JoensuuFinland 12,5067,771
JokioinenFinland 12,1477,548
JyvskylFinland 12,3027,644
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4276,480
JulianehbGreenland 9,5615,941
JagdalpurIndia 16,35610,164
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,46210,229
JerusalemIsrael 12,1207,532
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7142,929
JosNigeria 8,6565,379
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3737,068
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3867,075
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,1749,430
JhelumPakistan 15,6989,755
JiwaniPakistan 14,4658,989
JuliacaPeru 1,229764
JakutskRussia 15,7009,756
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,2948,261
JenisejskRussia 15,7279,773
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,59810,314
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,61310,323
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0053,731
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1427,545
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3007,643
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9565,565
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0175,603
JubaSudan 10,6856,640
JokkmokkSweden 12,1507,550
JönköpingSweden 11,5357,168
Jonkoping ASweden 11,5297,164
JendoubaTunisia 10,0916,271
JerbaTunisia 10,1046,279
JerseyUk 10,1246,291
JaltaUkraine 12,4017,706
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9124,295
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1854,465
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3993,976
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6684,765
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3614,574
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2797,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -