Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6847,882
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4129,577
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6897,885
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2748,870
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3588,922
WoomeraAustralia 13,5168,399
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4509,601
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5815,332
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7294,803
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0936,893
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4257,099
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8834,899
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6704,766
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9075,535
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3535,812
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0972,546
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2887,014
WajimaJapan 17,62810,954
WakamatsuJapan 17,39210,808
WakayamaJapan 17,94011,148
WakkanaiJapan 16,78210,429
WajirKenya 11,4047,086
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7744,831
WindhoekNamibia 8,0444,998
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8236,726
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6386,611
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6866,640
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6046,589
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6986,648
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5916,581
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6006,587
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6916,644
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1036,900
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5976,585
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,7206,662
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,6056,590
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9086,778
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6166,597
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7016,650
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6256,602
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6216,600
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8826,762
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8466,740
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9516,805
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6286,604
WintonNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9666,814
WarsawPoland 11,7067,274
WroclawPoland 11,4027,086
WonsanSouth Korea 18,08311,237
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2917,016
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3887,076
WauSudan 10,4506,493
WaddingtonUk 10,4816,513
Waco, TxUsa 7,1964,472
Wake IslandUsa 14,8899,252
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1505,064
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8894,281
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5955,962
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Warren, OhUsa 7,4834,650
Warren, PaUsa 7,5424,686
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6084,728
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1604,449
Washington, IaUsa 7,8444,875
Washington, InUsa 7,4584,634
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0744,396
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6974,783
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4325,240
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9324,929
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6284,740
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4974,037
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8334,246
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0914,406
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3324,556
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3984,597
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3784,585
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2634,513
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9483,696
West Point, GaUsa 6,7744,210
West Point, NyUsa 7,3364,559
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5694,703
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5264,677
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4784,647
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7634,824
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7776,075
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4034,600
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9604,325
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1954,471
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4164,609
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0115,599
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2634,513
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2194,486
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6874,156
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5304,680
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2484,504
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2005,095
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1875,709
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5075,286
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7454,191
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2885,150
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8504,257
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1964,472
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4884,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -