Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,9649,299
TiranaAlbania 11,1816,948
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0365,615
TebessaAlgeria 9,9786,201
TimimounAlgeria 8,9905,586
TindoufAlgeria 8,2265,111
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6846,017
TrelewArgentina 2,1281,322
TucumanArgentina 376234
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8049,199
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8069,200
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2859,499
TibooburraAustralia 13,4888,381
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2158,834
TshaneBotswana 8,4485,250
TaguatingaBrazil 2,1721,350
TarauacaBrazil 1,9661,222
TauaBrazil 3,1371,950
TefeBrazil 2,3211,442
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,3251,445
TeresinaBrazil 3,0191,876
TiriosBrazil 3,0291,882
TorresBrazil 1,427887
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0891,920
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,210752
TriunfoBrazil 3,1991,988
TucuruiBrazil 2,6781,664
TuriacuBrazil 3,1261,943
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7016,649
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2827,011
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4295,859
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3646,440
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4875,895
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2955,154
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2426,365
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7244,800
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7354,807
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7384,808
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0525,625
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8764,894
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,8651,159
TaiyuanChina 18,45911,471
TaoyuanChina 19,58812,172
TengchongChina 18,13211,267
TønderDenmark 11,1036,899
TylstrupDenmark 11,2797,009
TystofteDenmark 11,2586,996
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8182,994
TahrirEgypt 11,6707,252
TantaEgypt 11,7027,272
TallinEstonia 12,1657,559
TartuEstonia 12,2377,604
TampereFinland 12,1797,568
TurkuFinland 12,0737,502
ToulonFrance 10,2566,373
ToulouseFrance 9,9816,202
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5735,328
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6455,372
TchibanGabon 8,2475,125
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2058,206
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,6886,642
TamaleGhana 7,6934,781
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3957,081
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2266,976
TimehriGuyana 3,4472,142
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0033,109
TelaHonduras 5,1763,216
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4129,577
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4129,577
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,41510,201
TabrizIran 13,2598,239
TeheranIran 13,6638,490
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0967,517
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,9476,803
TarvisioItaly 10,9686,816
TermoliItaly 10,8506,742
TorinoItaly 10,4916,519
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,4956,522
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4546,496
TrevicoItaly 10,8216,724
TrevisoItaly 10,8296,729
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,9396,798
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,4896,518
TabouIvory Coast 6,7944,222
TadotsuJapan 18,05111,217
TakadaJapan 17,54210,901
TakamatsuJapan 18,02511,201
TakayamaJapan 17,67110,981
TanegashimaJapan 18,46511,475
TatenoJapan 17,44610,841
TateyamaJapan 17,51510,884
TokushimaJapan 17,99711,184
TokyoJapan 17,49310,870
TomakomaiJapan 16,97610,549
TottoriJapan 17,94311,150
ToyamaJapan 17,64510,965
ToyookaJapan 17,89611,121
TsuJapan 17,80411,064
TsurugaJapan 17,79211,056
TsuyamaJapan 17,98511,176
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6229,086
TripoliLebanon 12,2547,615
TobrukLibya 11,1156,907
TripoliLibya 10,2366,361
TelsiaiLithuania 11,9247,410
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3027,023
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6946,645
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5006,525
ThyoloMalawi 10,0706,258
TawauMalaysia 17,80111,062
TessalitMali 8,4935,277
TimbuktuMali 7,9314,928
TombMali 7,9294,927
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3264,552
TacubayaMexico 6,2383,877
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,3913,971
TarialanMongolia 16,90110,503
TosontsengelMongolia 16,82210,454
TsetserlegMongolia 17,08010,614
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,52310,889
TangierMorocco 8,9555,565
TarfayaMorocco 7,8824,898
TazaMorocco 8,9875,585
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,92311,137
TaungooMyanmar 17,80511,064
ThandweMyanmar 17,57810,923
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6307,848
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,5446,552
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8476,741
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6146,595
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5976,585
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7606,686
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7176,660
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7406,674
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8716,755
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8046,714
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7126,657
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7806,699
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6266,603
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6256,603
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7496,680
TahouaNiger 8,5765,329
TillaberyNiger 8,1835,085
TaejonNorth Korea 18,34011,397
TromsoNorway 12,2107,587
TrondheimNorway 11,6127,216
ThumraitOman 13,4768,374
TacnaPeru 1,023635
TarapotoPeru 2,4341,512
TrujilloPeru 2,4831,543
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,35011,403
TorunPoland 11,5917,203
TimisoaraRomania 11,4777,132
TambovRussia 13,0658,119
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8349,218
TaraRussia 15,0299,339
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6879,126
TermezRussia 15,0989,382
TernejRussia 17,10710,630
TobolskRussia 14,6399,097
TomskRussia 15,5839,683
Tot’MaRussia 13,1818,191
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,8508,606
TuapseRussia 12,7747,938
TuraRussia 15,3909,563
TurukhanskRussia 14,9509,290
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2687,623
TortosaSpain 9,7426,054
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,8359,840
TokerSudan 11,8777,380
TartousSyria 12,2757,628
TaipeiTaiwan 19,55812,154
TaboraTanzania 10,3556,435
TakThailand 17,97911,173
TrangThailand 17,39010,806
TabligboTogo 7,7664,826
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9873,099
TunisTunisia 10,2216,352
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,8608,613
TireeUk 10,3906,456
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5546,559
TernopilUkraine 11,9267,411
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,304810
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7254,179
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2307,600
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8124,233
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4874,031
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1673,832
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8544,259
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3954,595
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9174,920
Temple, TxUsa 7,1564,447
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7004,164
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7914,220
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5554,695
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9824,960
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6234,737
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8215,481
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8124,855
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4634,638
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0485,001
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1904,468
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0835,023
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5534,694
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8944,284
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4265,236
TashkentUzbekistan 15,2269,462
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5032,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -