Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0906,892
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,09210,621
ParanaArgentina 880547
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 837520
PehuajoArgentina 1,305811
PergaminoArgentina 1,105686
PigeArgentina 1,495929
Pilar ObsArgentina 840522
PosadasArgentina 780485
PresidenciaArgentina 379236
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,180733
Punta IndioArgentina 1,358844
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7778,561
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0609,358
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9074,914
ParakouBenin 8,0224,985
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,2232,003
ParacatuBrazil 1,8361,141
ParanaBrazil 2,0451,271
ParanaguaBrazil 1,458906
ParanaibaBrazil 1,306812
ParintinsBrazil 2,4841,544
ParnaibaBrazil 3,2612,026
Passo FundoBrazil 1,141709
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8041,121
PaulistanaBrazil 2,9211,815
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,0891,920
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,4291,510
PeixeBrazil 2,0271,260
PetrolinaBrazil 2,8901,796
PicosBrazil 2,9701,846
PiraiBrazil 1,9451,209
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7231,071
PompeuBrazil 1,9281,198
Ponta PoraBrazil 757470
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7461,706
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,212753
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7161,066
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,326824
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,1281,322
PosseBrazil 2,0631,282
PlevenBulgaria 11,6347,230
PlovdivBulgaria 11,5987,207
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,10711,252
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3026,401
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5276,541
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9314,929
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7674,826
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8225,482
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2086,343
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9864,963
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4386,486
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9445,558
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5415,929
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3906,457
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8326,731
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2365,740
ParronChile 1,352840
Puerto AysenChile 2,5201,566
Puerto MonttChile 2,1401,330
Punta ArenasChile 3,2752,035
PingbianChina 19,13811,892
PeralesColombia 3,4462,141
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4102,119
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4812,785
PragueCzech Republic 11,1866,951
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7892,976
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8823,034
PoloDominican Republic 4,7852,973
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9533,078
PichilingueEcuador 3,1241,941
PortoviejoEcuador 3,1921,983
PuyoEcuador 2,9951,861
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8317,352
ParisFrance 10,3676,442
PerpignanFrance 10,0266,230
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6196,599
Port-GentilGabon 8,1185,045
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8672,403
PotsdamGermany 11,2216,973
PatrasGreece 11,2026,961
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2056,963
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5365,926
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4972,794
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8413,008
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9323,065
PecsHungary 11,2707,003
PambanIndia 15,6749,740
PuneIndia 15,5109,638
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,69110,372
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,19910,687
PadovaItaly 10,7966,709
Paganella MountainItaly 10,7776,697
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5296,543
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5156,534
PantelleriaItaly 10,3566,435
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6566,622
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3166,410
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7226,663
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8116,718
PiacenzaItaly 10,6216,600
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6026,588
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,7756,696
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6436,614
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8456,739
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6446,614
PrizziItaly 10,5176,536
PakseLaos 18,46111,472
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,25110,720
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9067,398
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8967,392
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2409,470
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,1856,951
PatheinMyanmar 17,55110,907
PutaoMyanmar 18,01511,195
PyiMyanmar 17,67710,984
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7797,941
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8366,734
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6366,609
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6366,609
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6366,610
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8112,990
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2165,105
PohangNorth Korea 18,24711,339
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,17111,292
PadidanPakistan 15,1229,397
PanjgurPakistan 14,7289,152
ParachinarPakistan 15,3599,544
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6359,095
PeshawarPakistan 15,4999,631
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0509,352
PilarParaguay 550342
PiscoPeru 1,8161,129
PiuraPeru 2,8341,761
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,448900
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,40311,436
PoznanPoland 11,4557,118
PrzemyslPoland 11,7387,294
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1805,705
PortalegrePortugal 9,1075,659
Porto Portugal 9,1665,696
PavelecRussia 12,9378,039
PecoraRussia 13,8218,589
PermRussia 13,9688,680
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2959,504
PetrozavodskRussia 12,7317,911
PjatigorskRussia 13,0868,132
PoronajskRussia 16,42810,208
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7417,918
Providenja BayRussia 13,3898,320
PskovRussia 12,3337,664
PodorSenegal 6,9054,291
PopradSlovakia 11,5397,170
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4085,225
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9695,574
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8206,102
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6699,737
Port SudanSudan 11,8707,376
ParamariboSuriname 3,4412,139
PiteňSweden 12,1817,570
PalmyraSyria 12,4787,754
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8985,529
PhetchabunThailand 18,14511,276
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,08311,237
PhraeThailand 18,13711,270
PhuketThailand 17,32510,766
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,33910,774
Prachin BuriThailand 18,01911,197
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,73411,020
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8712,406
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0946,272
PoltavaUkraine 12,5497,798
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,144711
PradoUruguay 1,353841
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,425886
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Pana, IlUsa 7,5724,706
Paoli, InUsa 7,4244,613
Paris, IlUsa 7,5954,719
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5375,305
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6524,134
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6405,369
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4804,648
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6194,734
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9174,920
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6005,965
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6054,105
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Perry, OkUsa 7,5894,716
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2364,497
Philo, OhUsa 7,4054,601
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2475,125
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5195,294
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1844,464
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5075,286
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3095,164
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4124,606
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3364,559
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3914,593
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3134,544
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0265,609
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5075,286
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0564,385
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0076,219
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,8734,271
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3534,569
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0076,219
Portage, WiUsa 8,0334,992
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5794,710
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8196,102
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0144,980
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2084,479
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6746,011
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0474,379
Princeton, InUsa 7,3934,594
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3804,586
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1875,087
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3472,080
PetaukeZambia 9,7766,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -