Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9196,164
LuandaAngola 8,2065,099
LuenaAngola 8,7555,441
La PlataArgentina 1,294804
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 359223
La RiojaArgentina 698434
LaboulayeArgentina 1,109689
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,0171,875
Las LomitasArgentina 242150
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0777,505
LavertonAustralia 12,5387,791
LearmonthAustralia 14,8459,225
LongreachAustralia 13,9648,677
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9648,678
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3807,693
Low HeadAustralia 12,1437,546
LinzAustria 11,0936,893
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9036,775
LerwickUk 10,9016,774
La PazBolivia 1,013630
LavrasBrazil 1,8641,158
LencoisBrazil 2,6061,619
LinharesBrazil 2,4131,500
LondrinaBrazil 1,195743
LomBulgaria 11,5477,175
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6946,024
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3135,166
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0796,885
Langara, BcCanada 10,9766,820
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8365,491
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5745,949
London, OnCanada 7,7024,786
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3966,460
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6946,024
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7104,791
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,041647
LanzhouChina 18,18211,299
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,37510,797
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3092,056
LimonCosta Rica 4,3792,721
LarnacaCyprus 12,0767,504
LimassolCyprus 12,0197,469
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5185,914
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3445,806
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,1206,910
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7792,970
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8923,040
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7932,979
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9753,091
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,2232,003
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8391,764
LuxorEgypt 11,6687,251
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,1323,189
Laucala BayFiji 11,8707,376
LappeenrantaFinland 12,4007,705
Le MansFrance 10,1826,327
LilleFrance 10,5216,538
LyonFrance 10,3456,428
LambarnGabon 8,2675,137
LastourvilleGabon 8,5125,290
LibrevilleGabon 8,2405,120
LeipzigGermany 11,1326,917
LindenbergGermany 11,2777,008
LamiaGreece 11,2867,013
LarissaGreece 11,3157,031
LemnosGreece 11,5367,169
LimnosGreece 11,5517,178
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4982,795
LabeGuinea 6,7634,203
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6067,212
La CeibaHonduras 5,1433,196
La MesaHonduras 5,1763,217
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0469,971
LudhianaIndia 15,9119,887
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3396,425
LatinaItaly 10,6726,632
LatronicoItaly 10,8346,733
LecceItaly 11,0056,839
LodwarKenya 11,0166,845
Luang PrabangLaos 18,40211,435
LiepajaLatvia 11,8687,375
LaukuvaLithuania 11,9107,401
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,6536,620
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2606,997
LabuanMalaysia 17,90811,128
LuqaMalta 10,5076,529
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3152,681
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,4074,603
LashioMyanmar 18,04011,210
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6776,635
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7176,660
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7096,655
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6916,643
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6366,609
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5986,586
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6196,599
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6196,599
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6196,599
LagosNigeria 7,9444,936
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,3587,058
LillehammerNorway 11,5017,147
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,7599,793
La VictoriaParaguay 549341
LimaPeru 2,0181,254
LegaspiPhilippines 18,60611,562
LisbonPortugal 8,9525,563
LeninbadRussia 15,2799,495
LevsiRussia 14,4418,974
LungiSierra Leone 6,5084,044
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,0106,842
LanzaroteSpain 7,9164,919
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6616,003
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,6286,605
LuganoSwitzerland 10,6286,604
LatakiaSyria 12,2847,634
LampangThailand 18,07911,235
LoeiThailand 18,25411,343
Lop BuriThailand 18,00111,186
LomeTogo 7,7194,797
LeemingUk 10,5016,525
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9036,775
London, EnglandUk 10,3816,451
London-GatwickUk 10,3706,444
LynehamUk 10,2906,394
L’VovUkraine 11,8187,344
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2007,581
LozovajaUkraine 12,6617,868
LubnyUkraine 12,4507,737
LuckUkraine 11,9537,428
LuganskUkraine 12,8687,996
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0995,033
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7954,222
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,8494,256
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3943,973
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6944,781
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8625,507
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6374,746
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1994,473
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9784,957
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8025,470
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8505,499
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5115,289
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,9584,324
Larned, KsUsa 7,8734,892
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0805,021
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6595,381
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1754,459
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5154,670
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2015,096
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5934,719
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7334,805
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5075,286
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2784,523
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9854,341
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0524,382
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1304,431
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5455,932
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6144,732
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7334,805
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1024,413
Libby, MtUsa 9,6165,975
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1974,473
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5685,324
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2434,501
Llano, TxUsa 7,2394,498
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6975,405
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7215,419
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7235,421
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0224,985
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8764,273
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3314,556
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9324,308
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1725,078
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6654,763
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6344,744
Luling, TxUsa 7,0444,377
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5735,327
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0484,380
LivingstoneZambia 9,0825,644
LundaziZambia 10,0566,249
LusakaZambia 9,4475,871
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4505,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -