Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivadavia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,3829,559
FarahAfghanistan 14,6189,084
FormosaArgentina 521324
ForrestAustralia 13,7888,568
FrancistownBotswana 9,0985,654
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9712,468
FloraniaBrazil 3,4322,133
FlorestaBrazil 3,1101,933
FlorianoBrazil 2,8701,784
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,482921
FormosaBrazil 1,8881,173
FortalezaBrazil 3,4542,146
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 852530
FrancaBrazil 1,6401,019
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5305,922
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2306,357
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0616,252
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7236,664
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6465,994
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8646,751
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3646,440
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4016,464
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8054,850
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7974,845
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7886,083
FayaChad 10,0516,246
FamagustaCyprus 12,1127,526
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,1036,900
FarafraEgypt 11,2837,011
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5615,320
FichtelbergGermany 11,1196,909
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,8326,731
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,2857,012
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6566,000
FaranahGuinea 6,8184,237
FalconaraItaly 10,8096,717
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,6656,628
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8656,752
FonniItaly 10,3256,416
FrontoneItaly 10,7596,686
FrosinoneItaly 10,7066,653
FukauraJapan 17,21110,695
FukueJapan 18,52811,514
FukuiJapan 17,75711,034
FukuokaJapan 18,35411,406
FukushimaJapan 17,33510,772
FukuyamaJapan 18,08011,235
FushikiJapan 17,65110,969
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,6179,705
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9076,778
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6946,645
FunchalMadeira 7,9804,959
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3172,683
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8975,529
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,4007,084
FaroPortugal 8,9065,534
FerganaRussia 15,4469,598
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5084,044
FalunSweden 11,7347,292
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,5056,528
FeodosijaUkraine 12,5097,773
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1947,577
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9834,961
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8444,875
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2165,105
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6045,347
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7254,800
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4694,641
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5265,298
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0414,997
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4464,627
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7944,222
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3593,951
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4103,984
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6995,406
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5614,699
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3615,196
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7644,825
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9924,966
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4175,230
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3205,170
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0083,734
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6824,774
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3994,598
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6034,725
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3044,539
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4424,625
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2884,529
Franklin, LaUsa 6,7764,211
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4584,635
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0684,392
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0165,603
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -